DPL Fluid Bed Dryer Granulator and Coater

For technological and economic advantages, SaintyCo offers DPL Fluid Bed Dryer Granulator and Coater that features a uniquely designed third generation of top spray. It is a fully integrated fluid bed processor with top spray granulation, bottom spray coating and tangent spray coating or pelleting.

SaintyCo DPL Fluid Bed Dryer Granulator and Coater is highly efficient, easy to operate and maintain, with a cGMP compliant design. Both custom and standard designs are available.

  • A multifunction equipment
  • Intelligent control system
  • Standard 2 bar shock resistant
  • Steady and predictable drying, granulation and coating

DPL Fluid Bed Dryer Granulator and Coater

Fluid-Bed Granulator &Coater-ComboDPL-5/10DPL-15/30DPL-30/60DPL-60/120DPL-100/200
Material ContainerVolume (L)45100220420670
Dimension (mm)500900120014001600
Capacity (Top Spray) kg/batch103060120200
Capacity (Bottom, Tangent Spray) kg/batch5153060100
SteamPressure (Mpa)0.4-0.6
Steam flow (kg/h)50100160240320
Compression airPressure (Mpa)0.6
Steam flow (m3/min)0.60.60.91.12.0
Blower (Kw)7.57.5112230
Heater (Kw)215478108163
Noise (db)less than 75 db
Tower Dimension (mm)A29003200390043004800
B12801760231035203750
C23003460420045104860
D9001320142016402000
E5001000120014001600
Scroll to Top