AdvantaPress Plus Double-Slide Tablet Press Machine

AdvantaPress Plus Double-Slide Tablet Press Machine is a new hybrid of SaintyCo tableting machines designed for high yield and speed. It is a double-slide machine, allowing for fast changeover from mono-layer to bi-layer tablet modes.

SaintyCo AdvantaPress Plus Double-Slide Tablet Press Machine has a high loading capacity due to its double transmission. This ensures efficiency alongside precise control of punches and die systems.

Depending on the tooling design, SaintyCo AdvantaPress Plus compresses annular, round, irregular or engraved tablets. This makes it a perfect choice for many pharmaceutical and drug production industries.

AdvantaPress Plus Double-Slide Tablet Press Machines come in four distinct designs, with custom options upon request. All the rotary tablet presses have a modular design for easy assembly and disassembly.

  • Punch & die type D, B and BB
  • Both a mono-layer and bi-layer
  • Max output: 390,000 to 630,000tablets/hour
  • Low noise <75dB
  • cGMP compliant design
  • Independent lubrication system
Technical DataAdvantaPress Plus
ST45ST55ST69ST75
Machine configurationsMono-layer,Bi-layer
Punch&die type(EU)DBBBBB
Number of press station45556975
Max tablet diameter(mm)25161313
Max abnormal prolate axis size25181616
Max output(Tablet/h)390000470000580000630000
Max filling depth(mm)20181818
Max main pressure(KN)100100100100
Max pre pressure(KN)20202020
Idle load noise dB(A)<75
Power380V 50HZ 10.5-13KW
Dimension (mm)1260x1260x1950
Weight (KG)3750

AdvantaPress Plus Double-Slide Tablet Press Machine details

Scroll to Top