AdvantaPress Rotary Tablet Machine

AdvantaPress Rotary Tablet Machine is a high speed machine with EU punch and die tooling systems. The flexible and modular design, alongside the Siemens PLC and HMI systems improve operator efficiency.

The interchangeable turret, rotating arms and tooling systems of SaintyCo AdvantaPress Rotary Tablet Machines are isolated from the service area. Furthermore, the bellow of this rotary tablet press machine prevents any possible product contamination.

AdvantaPress Rotary Tablet Machine is a single-sided tablet press with force feeder and steady hydraulic pressure system, further improving efficiency. The tablet compression parts including turret, tooling system or fill shoe are easy to change, reducing possible downtime.

SaintyCo AdvantaPress Rotary Tablet Machines come in 4 different options with custom designs upon request.

  • Max output: 170,000 to 280,000 tablets/hour
  • Tool types include D, B & BB
  • Low noise of <75Db
  • Automatic lubrication system
  • cGMP compliant design
Technical DataAdvantaPress
ST26ST32ST40ST45
Machine ConfigurationsMono-layer
Punch&die type(EU)DBBBBBS
Number of press station26324045
Max tablet diameter(mm)25161311
Max abnormal prolate axis size25181613
Max output(Tablet/h)170000210000260000280000
Max filling depth(mm)20181818
Max main pressure(KN)100808080
Max pre pressure(KN)20202020
Idle load noise dB(A)<75
Power380V 50HZ 9.5KW
Dimension (mm)780x860x1930
Weight (KG)1650
Scroll to Top