MiniTab Laboratory Tablet Press

MiniTab Laboratory Tablet Press compresses round and irregular tablets with either custom logos or letters. Its design is optimized for small scale production in clinical trials, small batch production or R&D.

SaintyCo MiniTab Laboratory Tablet Press is fully computerized, allowing for precise control of turret, tablet thickness, plunger depth among other features. This laboratory tablet press has unmatched safety features such as mechanical buffer unit and overload protection.

The upper and lower guards of MiniTab Laboratory Tablet Press are interlocked for enhanced safety. SaintyCo caters for both standard and custom designs upon request.

  • cGMP compliant design
  • TSM punch & dye system (D, B, BB & BBS)
  • Digital display
  • Max output: 14,400 to 43,200 tablets/hour
  • Data batch printing
 Technical DataMINITab
ST8ST10ST16ST24
Machine ConfigurationsMono-layer
Punch&die type(TSM)DBBBBBS
Number of press station8101624
Max tablet diameter(mm)25181311
Max output(Tablet/h)14,40018,00028,80043,200
Max filling depth(mm)16161616
Max main pressure(KN)60606060
Max pre pressure(KN)10101010
Idle load noise dB(A)<70
Power380V 50/60HZ 2.2KW
Dimension (mm)750x800x1628
Weight (KG)550

MiniTab Laboratory Tablet Press details

Scroll to Top