• +1 941-866-6187Phone Number
  • 8:00 AM - 6:00 PMHours of Operation

PrimaPress Rotary Tablet Press

PrimaPress Rotary Tablet Press

PrimaPress Rotary Tablet Press is a high speed machine with EU punch and die tooling system. It features a completely redesigned tablet compression area isolated from other mechanical and electrical parts.

SaintyCo PrimaPress Rotary Tablet Press is a single-sided tablet press machine featuring a force feeder system for optimal flow of material. Its bellow prevents product contamination with a fully integrated working interface using a Siemens PLC & HMI.

With a modular design, quick part changeover and a few parts in direct contact with the product, SaintyCo PrimaPress Rotary Tablet Press meets the stringent tableting requirements.

SaintyCo has 4 distinct PrimaPress Rotary Tablet Press series with custom designs available.

  • Siemens PLC&HMI
  • Contact parts 316L
  • High speed: up to 118,000 tabs/h
  • Excellent performance with challenginghigh volume products such as Metformin and Amlodipin
  • Quick product and format changes:tablet chute and fill shoe can be swung out – no tedious readjustments
  • Few product contact parts: minimalcleaning effort
  • Tool-less format change
  • Optimal hygienic design
  • Hermetical separation betweencompaction and service area
  • Patented, closed punch bellows to prevent tablet contamination
 Technical DataPrimaPress
ST15ST17ST20ST25
Machine configurationsMono-layer
Punch & die type(EU)DBBBBBS
Number of press station15172025
Max tablet diameter(mm)25161311
Max abnormal prolate axis size25181613
Max output(Tablet/h)700008000095000118000
Max filling depth(mm)20161616
Max main pressure(KN)100808080
Max pre pressure(KN)12121212
Idle load noise dB(A)<75
Power380V 50HZ 5.5KW
Dimension (mm)660x690x1620
Weight (KG)675

PrimaTab Rotary Tablet Press details

Grow Your Business With Saintyco

Saintyco always provide you quality equipment and grow with your business. We have global office in North America, Europe, South America and other area.
Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top