Smart S Rotary Tablet Press Machine

Smart S Rotary Tablet Press Machine design is based on the concept of flexibility, robustness and reliability. Its reinforced structure and fast response speed ensures efficiency of tablet compression process.

SaintyCo Smart S Rotary Tablet Press Machine is easy to operate, assemble and disassemble due to its modular design besides the simple structure.

It has a new computerized system with an interactive HMI hence, easy to monitor every operation of the Smart S Rotary Tablet Press Machine. From displaying compression pressures, batch data and error messages.

Operators can control variables of this rotary tablet press such as fill shoes speed, diagnose errors, tooling formats, fill depths, etc.

For the safety of both tablet press and operators, it has pressure and motor overload protection. Besides, they have gas spring lock, cantilever screen structure and mechanical lock as additional safety procedures.

  • Display system parameters
  • Optimized feeding system
  • Batch data printing
  • Better sealing with silicone
  • Mono-layer tablet press
  • Automated lubrication systems
  • cGMP design
  • Max output 175,000 to 300,000 tablets/hour
  • EU punch and die systems (D, B, BB & BBS)
 Technical DataSmart S
ST26ST32ST40ST44
Machine ConfigurationsMono-layer
Punch&die type(EU)DBBBBBS
Number of press station26324044
Max tablet diameter(mm)25161311
Max output(Tablet/h)175,000220,000270,000300,000
Max filling depth(mm)20161616
Max main pressure(KN)100808080
Max pre pressure(KN)40404040
Compressed air100L/min 0.6-0.8MPa
Power400V 50/60HZ 8Kw
Closed Dimension (mm)1320x1020x19981463x1580x2081(Classic)
Opened Dimension(mm)2198x2124x23072473x2307x2172(Classic)
Weight (KG)1,9252,800(Classic)
Scroll to Top